Management

Zara McIndoe

Tumuaki/Principal


Profile

Marcus Hughes

Tumuaki Tuarua/Deputy Principal - Senior School


Profile

Jill Miller

Tumuaki Tuarua/Deputy Principal - Junior School


Profile

Learning Support Coordinator

Cathie Stenhouse

Learning Support Coordinator


Profile

Weka Team - Years 5 & 6

Linda Wilson - Room 5

Year 5 & 6 Teacher & Team Leader


Profile

Tarquin Smith - Room 1

Year 5 & 6 Teacher


Profile

Tia Tarau - Room 2

Year 5 & 6 Teacher


Profile

Katie Wallace - Room 3

Year 5 & 6 Teacher


Profile

Carl Acton - Room 4

Year 5 & 6 Teacher


Profile

Cody Schou - Room 6

Year 5 & 6 Teacher


Profile

Ben Jackson - Room 7

Year 5 & 6 Teacher

Kea Team - Years 3 & 4

Nyree Hanna - Room 8

Year 3 & 4 Teacher & Team Leader


Profile

Emma Sherratt - Room 9

Year 3 & 4 Teacher


Profile

Jo Denny - Room 10

Year 4 Teacher


Profile

Wayne Miller - Room 11

Year 3 & 4 Teacher


Profile

Sarah Brown - Room 12

Year 4 Teacher


Profile

Ruru Team - Years 1, 2 & 3

Rachael Rowley - Room 15

Year 2 & 3 Teacher & Team Leader


Profile

Kathy Nicholson - Room 14

Year 2 & 3 Teacher


Profile

Kourtney Troon - Room 13

Year 2 & 3 Teacher


Profile

Carolyn Andrews - Room 16

Year 2 & 3 Teacher


Profile

Kaaren O'Neill - Room 17

Year 1 & 2 Teacher


Profile

Andrea Griffin - Room 18

Year 1 & 2 Teacher


Profile

Tui Team - New Entrants and Year 1

Francine Whitehead - Room 23

New Entrant/Year 1 Teacher & Team Leader


Profile

Sally Park - Room 20

New Entrant/Year 1 Teacher


Profile

Emily Campbell - Room 21

New Entrant/Year 1 Teacher


Profile

Kerri Kearvell - Room 22

New Entrant/Year 1 Teacher


Profile

Marguerite Brown - Room 22

Part Time Teacher


Profile

Kendyll Reeve - Room 24

New Entrant/Year 1 Teacher


Profile

Bernie Macalister

Reliever


Profile

Part Time Teachers

Phillipa De Fluiter

Music Specialist/Release Teacher


Profile

Gael Prosser - Room 25

Visual Arts Specialist

Phillippa Sherry

Dance & Drama Specialist


Profile

Matua Jon Baird

Māori Specialist


Profile

Kate Rhodes - Room 2 & 8

Release Teacher


Profile

Annabelle Yeoman - Room Room 9

Release Teacher


Profile

Carmelina Taylor - Room 5 & 13

Release Teacher


Profile

Tracy Swart - Room 15 & 21

Release Teacher


Profile

Mig McMillan - Room 6

Release Teacher

Office

Wendy Bryers

Office Administrator


Profile

Sports Coordinator

Renea Fluerty

Sports Coordinator


Profile

Reading Recovery

Lisa Thorne

Reading Recovery


Profile

IT Facilitator/Library Manager

Steve Charman - Room 25, Library

IT Facilitator/Library Manager


Profile

International Students/ESOL

Jacqui Smith

International Students/ESOL Teacher


Profile

Teacher Aides

Evelyn Cullen

Teacher Aide


Profile

Joanne Curd

Teacher Aide


Profile

Alison Murray

Teacher Aide


Profile

Tori Foster

Teacher Aide


Profile

Nephi Sanerive

Behaviour Support Worker


Profile

Sekuini Tanimo

Behaviour Support Worker


Profile

Rebecca Fa'ase'e - Room 9

Behaviour Support Worker

Jordan Grogan

Admin Assistant


Profile

Property

Ross Johnson

Caretaker


Profile

Amazing Relievers

Fran Stephens - Room 18

Junior School Reliever


Profile

Teachers on Leave

Jane Foster - Room 24

Teacher


Profile

Kapa Haka

Jeremy Hantler

Kaitautoko kapahaka


Profile