Management

Zara McIndoe

Dip Tchg, B.Ed, Post Grad Diploma of Educational Leadership

Principal


Profile

Marcus Hughes

Deputy Principal - Senior School


Profile

Jill Miller

Deputy Principal - Junior School


Profile

Weka Team - Year 5 and 6

Tarquin Smith - Room 1

Teacher


Profile

Chris Taane - Room 2

Team Leader


Profile

Jane Foster - Room 3

Teacher


Profile

Kendyll Reeve - Room 5

Teacher


Profile

Carl Acton - Room 4

Teacher


Profile

Omri Elyashiv - Room 6

Teacher


Profile

Kea Team - Year 4

Rachael Rowley - Room 8

Team Leader


Profile

Jo Denny - Room 10

Teacher


Profile

Wayne Miller - Room 9

Teacher


Profile

Nyree Hanna - Room 7

Team Leader

Bernie Macalister - Room 8

Teacher


Profile

Pukeko Team - Year 3

Jenny Chapman - Room 11

Teacher


Profile

Kathy Nicholson - Room 14

Teacher


Profile

Cathie Stenhouse - Room 15

Team Leader


Profile

Annabelle Yeoman - Room 12

Teacher


Profile

Carolyn Andrews - Room 15

Teacher


Profile

Kiwi Team - Year 1-2

Fran Stephens - Room 18

Teacher


Profile

Linda Wilson - Room 24

Team Leader


Profile

Kaaren O'Neill - Room 17

Teacher


Profile

Charlotte Eglinton - Room 16

Teacher


Profile

Tui Team - New Entrants and Year 1

Francine Whitehead - Room 23

Team Leader


Profile

Kelly Lindsay - Room 22

Teacher


Profile

Andrea Griffin - Room 20

Teacher


Profile

Kerri Kearvell - Room 19

Teacher

Part Time Teachers

Tracy Swart - Room Tui/Kiwi/Pukeko/Kea

Lead Teacher/CRT Release Teacher


Profile

Phillipa De Fluiter - Room Tui/Kiwi

Music Specialist/Lead Teacher/CRT Release Teacher


Profile

Kayla Kerr - Room Weka/Kea

Lead Teacher/CRT Release Teacher


Profile

Mig McMillan - Room 6

BT Release Teacher

Sports Coordinator

Renea Fluerty

Teacher Aides

Evelyn Cullen

Teacher Aide

Joanne Curd

Teacher Aide


Profile

Alison Murray

Teacher Aide


Profile

Leigh Stewart

Teacher Aide


Profile

Jacqui Smith

Teacher Aide


Profile

Renea Fluerty

Teacher Aide

Jordan Grogan

Admin Assistant


Profile

Tori Foster

Teacher Aide


Profile

Reading Recovery

Lisa Thorne

Reading Recovery


Profile

Carolyn Andrews

Reading Recovery


Profile

Office Staff

Wendy Bryers

School Secretary/Administration


Profile

Leigh Stewart

Admin Assistant


Profile

Property

Ross Johnson

Property Officer


Profile

Librarian/IT Tech

Steve Charman - Room 25, Library

DipT, BEd

IT Facilitator/Library Manager


Profile

SENCO/Learning Support

Cathie Stenhouse

SENCO/Learning Support Co-ordinator


Profile

Student Teachers

Emily Campbell


Profile

Cody Schou

Vincent Lyon


Profile